A Typical Day

Typical Schedule

Boys Pine Cone Schedule
Entering Grades PreK to 1st

9:15 - 9:50       Art
9:55 - 10:30     Instructional Swim
10:35 - 11:20   Softee Hockey
11:25 - 12:00   Trikes & Scooters
12:05 - 12:40   Lu­­nch
12:45 - 1:20     Paddle Boats
1:25 - 2:00       Swimming
2:05 - 2:55       Center Time
3:00 - 3:10       Snack

Boys Day Camp Schedule
Entering Grades 2nd to 8th

9:15 - 9:50       Instructional Swim
9:55 - 10:30     Basketball
10:35 - 11:20   Electives*
11:25 - 12:00   Lunch
12:05 - 12:40   Computer
12:45 - 1:20     Swimming
1:25 - 2:00       Outdoor Skills
2:05 - 2:55       Clubs
3:00 - 3:10       Snack 

*Electives start for groups entering Grade 3 and older.

Boys Teen Camp Schedule
Entering Grades 7th - 9th

9:15 - 9:50       Ga Ga Ball
9:55 - 10:30     Instructional Swim
10:35 - 11:20   Electives
11:25 - 12:00   Lunch
12:05 - 12:40   Ropes Course
12:45 - 1:20     Batting Cages
1:25 - 2:00       Swimming
2:05 - 2:55       Clubs
3:00 - 3:10       Snack

The Teen Campers go on trips Tuesday & Thursday.

Boys Leader in Training Schedule
Entering 10th Grade

9:15 - 9:50       Assist with group
9:55 - 10:30     Assist with group
10:35 - 11:20   Assist with group
11:25 - 12:00   Assist with group/ Lunch
12:05 - 12:40   Boating
12:45 - 1:20     Swimming
1:25 - 2:00       Computer
2:05 - 2:55       Clubs
3:00 - 3:10       Snack

The LIT Campers go on trips Tuesday & Thursday.

Girls Pinecones Schedule
Entering Grades PreK to 1st

9:15 - 9:50       Art
9:55 - 10:30     Instructional Swim
10:35 - 11:20   New Games
11:25 - 12:00   Music
12:05 - 12:40   Lu­­nch
12:45 - 1:20     Gymnastics
1:25 - 2:00       Swimming
2:05 - 2:55       Center Time
3:00 - 3:10       Snack

Girls Day Camp Schedule
Entering Grades 2nd to 8th

9:15 - 9:50       Instructional Swim
9:55 - 10:30     Tennis
10:35 - 11:20   Electives*
11:25 - 12:00   Lunch
12:05 - 12:40   Ceramics
12:45 - 1:20     Swimming
1:25 - 2:00       Nature Study
2:05 - 2:55       Clubs
3:00 - 3:10       Snack 

*Electives start for groups entering Grade 3 and older.

Girls Teen Camp Schedule
Entering Grades 7th to 9th

9:15 - 9:50       Dance
9:55 - 10:30     Instructional Swim
10:35 - 11:20   Electives
11:25 - 12:00   Lunch
12:05 - 12:40   Ropes Course
12:45 - 1:20     Beach Volleyball
1:25 - 2:00       Swimming
2:05 - 2:55       Clubs
3:00 - 3:10       Snack

The Teen Campers go on trips Tuesday & Thursday.

Girls Leader in Training Schedule
Entering 10th Grade

9:15 - 9:50       Assist with group
9:55 - 10:30     Assist with group
10:35 - 11:20   Assist with group
11:25 - 12:00   Assist with group/ Lunch
12:05 - 12:40   Music
12:45 - 1:20     Swimming
1:25 - 2:00       Soccer
2:05 - 2:55       Clubs
3:00 - 3:10       Snack

The LIT Campers go on trips Tuesday & Thursday.